Inspection Procedure
- CHECK CAN COMMUNICATION SYSTEM
- Check for CAN communication system DTCs related to the power window control system.
Result:
RESULT REFERENCEResult Proceed to DTC is not output A DTC is output B B: GO TO CAN COMMUNICATION SYSTEM (See CAN COMMUNICATION SYSTEM )
A: Go to Next Step
- CHECK LIN COMMUNICATION SYSTEM
- Check for LIN communication system DTCs related to the power window control system
Result:
RESULT REFERENCEResult Proceed to DTC is not output A DTC is output B B: GO TO LIN COMMUNICATION SYSTEM (See HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING )
A: Go to Next Step
- CHECK FOR DTC
- Check where DTC B2312 is output from
Result:
RESULT REFERENCEResult Proceed to B2312 output from master switch A B2312 output from driver side motor B B2312 output from front passenger side motor C B2312 output from rear motor LH D B2312 output from rear motor RH E B: Go to step 5
C: Go to step 10
D: Go to step 15
E: Go to step 20
A: Go to Next Step
- READ VALUE USING INTELLIGENT TESTER OR TECHSTREAM (MASTER SWITCH)
- Use the Data List to check if the master switch is functioning properly
- Intelligent tester
MASTER SW:
DATA LIST - MASTER SWTester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition P/W AUTO SW Driver side power window auto UP/DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Driver side power window auto UP/DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Driver side power window switch on master switch not operatedP P/W AUTO SW Front passenger side power window remote auto UP/DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window remote auto UP/DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch on master switch not operatedRR P/W AUTO SW Rear power window RH remote auto UP/ DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH remote auto UP/DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch on master switch not operatedRL P/W AUTO SW Rear power window LH remote auto UP/ DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH remote auto UP/DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch on master switch not operatedP P/W UP SW Front passenger side power window remote manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window remote manual UP switch on master switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch on master switch not operatedRR P/W UP SW Rear power window RH remote manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH remote manual UP switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch on master switch not operatedRL P/W UP SW Rear power window LH remote manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH remote manual UP switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch on master switch not operatedP P/W DOWN SW Front passenger side power window remote manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window remote manual DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch on master switch not operatedRR P/W DOWN SW Rear power window RH remote manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH remote manual DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch on master switch not operatedRL P/W DOWN SW Rear power window LH remote manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH remote manual DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch on master switch not operatedWINDOW LOCK STS Power window LOCK switch / ON or OFF ON Power window lock switch LOCK position
OFF Power window lock switch UNLOCK position - Techstream
Master Switch:
DATA LIST - MASTER SWITCHTester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition D Door P/W Auto SW Driver side power window auto UP/DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Driver side power window auto UP/DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Driver side power window switch on master switch not operatedP Door P/W Auto SW Front passenger side power window remote auto UP/DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window remote auto UP/DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch on master switch not operatedRR Door P/W Auto SW Rear power window RH remote auto UP/ DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH remote auto UP/DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch on master switch not operatedRL Door P/W Auto SW Rear power window LH remote auto UP/ DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH remote auto UP/DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch on master switch not operatedP Door P/W Up SW Front passenger side power window remote manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window remote manual UP switch on master switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch on master switch not operatedRR Door P/W up switch Rear power window RH remote manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH remote manual UP switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch on master switch not operatedRL Door P/W up switch Rear power window LH remote manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH remote manual UP switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch on master switch not operatedP Door P/W Down SW Front passenger side power window remote manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window remote manual DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch on master switch not operatedRR Door P/W Down SW Rear power window RH remote manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH remote manual DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch on master switch not operatedRL Door P/W Down SW Rear power window LH remote manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH remote manual DOWN switch on master switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch on master switch not operatedWindow Lock Switch Status Power window LOCK switch / ON or OFF ON Power window lock switch LOCK position
OFF Power window lock switch UNLOCK position - Intelligent tester
OK: Tester display changes normally when master switch is operated.
NG: REPLACE MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY (Seepage WS-123)
OK: END (DUE TO KEEPING SWITCH OPERATED FOR 20 SECONDS OR MORE)
- Use the Data List to check if the master switch is functioning properly
- READ VALUE USING INTELLIGENT TESTER OR TECHSTREAM (DRIVER SIDE MOTOR)
- Use the Data List to check if the power window regulator motor is functioning properly
- Intelligent tester
D DOOR MOTOR:
DATA LIST - D DOOR MOTORTester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition P/W AUTO SW Driver side power window auto UP/ DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Driver side power window auto UP/ DOWN switch operated
OFF Driver side power window switch not operatedD P/W UP SW Driver side power window MANUAL UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Driver side power window manual UP switch operated
OFF Driver side power window switch not operatedD P/W DOWN SW Driver side power window MANUAL DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Driver side power window manual DOWN switch operated
OFF Driver side power window switch not operated - Techstream
D-Door Motor:
DATA LIST - D DOOR MOTORTester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition D Door P/W Auto SW Driver side power window auto UP/ DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Driver side power window auto UP/ DOWN switch operated
OFF Driver side power window switch not operatedD Door P/W Up SW Driver side power window MANUAL UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Driver side power window manual UP switch operated
OFF Driver side power window switch not operatedD Door P/W Down SW Driver side power window MANUAL DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Driver side power window manual DOWN switch operated
OFF Driver side power window switch not operated - Intelligent tester
OK: Tester display changes normally when master switch is operated.
NG: Go to step 6
OK: END (DUE TO KEEPING SWITCH OPERATED FOR 20 SECONDS OR MORE)
- Use the Data List to check if the power window regulator motor is functioning properly
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (MASTER SWITCH - DRIVER SIDE DOOR ECU)
- Disconnect the P10 ECU connector.
- Disconnect the N13 switch connector
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition P10-27 (SGND) - N13-12 (GND) Always Below 1 Ω P10-26 (CPBJ) -N13-11 (B) Always Below 1 Ω P10-27 (SGND) or N13-12 (GND) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher P10-26 (CPBJ) or N13-11 (B) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (DRIVER SIDE DOOR ECU - DRIVER SIDE MOTOR)
- Disconnect the N10 ECU connector.
- Disconnect the N11 motor connector.
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below.
Standard Resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition N10-5 (BDRJ) - N11-2 (B) Always Below 1 Ω N10-2 (PWE) - N11-1 (E) Always Below 1 Ω N10-5 (BDRJ) or N11-2 (B) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher N10-2 (PWE) or N11-1 (E) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (MASTER SWITCH - DRIVER SIDE MOTOR)
- Disconnect the N13 switch connector.
- Disconnect the N11 motor connector
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below.
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition N13-20 (UP) - N11-10 (UP1) Always Below 1 Ω N13-15 (DOWN) - N11-7 (DWN1) Always Below 1 Ω N13-20 (UP) or N11-10 (UP1) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher N13-15 (DOWN) or N11-7 (DWN1) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY (OPERATION)
- Temporarily replace the master switch with a new or normally functioning one (see REMOVAL ).
- Check that the power window function operates normally.
OK: Power window operates normally.
NG: REPLACE FRONT POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY LH (see REMOVAL )
OK: REPLACE MASTER SWITCH ASSEMBLY (see REMOVAL )
- READ VALUE USING INTELLIGENT TESTER OR TECHSTREAM (FRONT PASSENGER SIDE MOTOR)
- Use the Data List to check if the power window regulator motor is functioning properly
- Intelligent tester
P DOOR MOTOR:
DATA LIST - P DOOR MOTORTester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition PP/W AUTO SW Front passenger side power window auto UP/DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window auto UP/DOWN switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch not operatedP P/W UP SW Front passenger side power window manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window manual UP switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch not operatedP P/W DOWN SW Front passenger side power window manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window manual DOWN switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch not operated - Techstream
P-Door Motor:
DATA LIST - P DOOR MOTORTester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition P Door P/W Auto SW Front passenger side power window auto UP/DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window auto UP/DOWN switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch not operatedP Door P/W Up SW Front passenger side power window manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window manual UP switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch not operatedP Door P/W Down SW Front passenger side power window manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Front passenger side power window manual DOWN switch operated
OFF Front passenger side power window switch not operated - Intelligent tester
OK: Tester display changes normally when front passenger side power window switch is operated.
NG: Go to step 11
OK: END (DUE TO KEEPING SWITCH OPERATED FOR 20 SECONDS OR MORE)
- Use the Data List to check if the power window regulator motor is functioning properly
- INSPECT POWER WINDOW REGULATOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY (for Front Passenger Side)
- Remove the switch (see REMOVAL )
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition N6-2 (UP) - N6-S (GND) Manual UP operation Below 1 Ω N6-10 (DOWN) - N6-5 (GND) Manual DOWN operation Below 1 Ω Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
NG: REPLACE POWER WINDOW REGULATOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY (for Front Passenger Side) (see REMOVAL )
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (FRONT PASSENGER SIDE DOOR ECU - FRONT PASSENGER SIDE SWITCH)
- Disconnect the P4 ECU connector.
- Disconnect the N6 switch connector.
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below.
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition P4-27 (SGND) - N6-5 (GND) Always Below 1 Ω P4-27 (SGND) or N6-5 (GND) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (FRONT PASSENGER SIDE DOOR ECU - FRONT PASSENGER SIDE MOTOR)
- Disconnect the N1 ECU connector.
- Disconnect the N3 motor connector
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition N1-5 (BDRJ) - N3-2 (B) Always Below 1 Ω N1-2 (PWE) - N3-1 (E) Always Below 1 Ω N1-5 (BDRJ) or N3-2 (B) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher N1-2 (PWE) or N3-1 (E) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (FRONT PASSENGER SIDE SWITCH - FRONT PASSENGER SIDE MOTOR)
- Disconnect the N6 switch connector.
- Disconnect the N3 motor connector
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below.
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition N6-2 (UP) - N3-10 (UP1) Always Below 1 Ω N6-10 (DOWN) - N3-7 (DWN1) Always Below 1 Ω N6-4 (AUTO) - N3-4 (AUTO) Always Below 1 Ω N6-2 (UP) or N3-10 (UP1) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher N6-10 (DOWN) or N3-7 (DWN1) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher N6-4 (AUTO) or N3-4 (AUTO) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: REPLACE FRONT POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY RH (see REMOVAL )
- READ VALUE USING INTELLIGENT TESTER OR TECHSTREAM (REAR MOTOR LH)
- Use the Data List to check if the power window regulator motor is functioning properly.
- Intelligent tester
RL DOOR MOTOR:
DATA LIST - RL DOOR MOTORTester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition RL P/W AUTO SW Rear power window LH auto UP/ DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH auto UP/ DOWN switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch not operatedRL P/W UP SW Rear power window LH manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH manual UP switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch not operatedRL P/W DOWN SW Rear power window LH manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH manual DOWN switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch not operated - Techstream
RL-Door Motor:
DATA LIST - RL DOOR MOTORTester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition RL Door P/W Auto SW Rear power window LH auto UP/ DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH auto UP/ DOWN switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch not operatedRL Door P/W Up SW Rear power window LH manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH manual UP switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch not operatedRL Door P/W Down SW Rear power window LH manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window LH manual DOWN switch operated
OFF Rear power window LH switch not operated - Intelligent tester
OK: Tester display changes normally when rear power window switch LH is operated.
NG: Go to step 16
OK: END (DUE TO KEEPING SWITCH OPERATED FOR 20 SECONDS OR MORE)
- Use the Data List to check if the power window regulator motor is functioning properly.
- INSPECT REAR POWER WINDOW REGULATOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY LH
- Remove the switch (see REMOVAL ).
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition O18-2 (UP) - O18-5 (GND) Manual UP operation Below 1 Ω O18-10 (DOWN) - O18-5 (GND) Manual DOWN operation Below 1 Ω Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
NG: REPLACE REAR POWER WINDOW REGULATOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY LH (see REMOVAL )
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (REAR DOOR ECU LH - REAR SWITCH LH)
- Disconnect the O15 ECU connector.
- Disconnect the O18 switch connector
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below.
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition O15-25 (SGND) - O18-5 (GND) Always Below 1 Ω O15-25 (SGND) or O18-5 (GND) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (REAR DOOR ECU LH - REAR MOTOR LH)
- Disconnect the O14 ECU connector.
- Disconnect the O19 motor connector.
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below.
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition O14-5 (BDRJ) - O19-2 (B) Always Below 1 Ω O14-2 (PWE) - O19-1 (E) Always Below 1 Ω O14-5 (BDRJ) or O19-2 (B) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher O14-2 (PWE) or O19-1 (E) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (REAR SWITCH LH - REAR MOTOR LH)
- Disconnect the O18 switch connector.
- Disconnect the O19 motor connector
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below.
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition O18-2 (UP) - O19-10 (UP1) Always Below 1 Ω O18-10 (DOWN) - O19-7 (DWN1) Always Below 1 Ω O18-4 (AUTO) - O19-4 (AUTO) Always Below 1 Ω O18-2 (UP) or O19-10 (UP1) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher O18-10 (DOWN) or O19-7 (DWN1) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher O18-4 (AUTO) or O19-4 (AUTO) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: REPLACE REAR POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY LH (see REMOVAL )
- READ VALUE USING INTELLIGENT TESTER OR TECHSTREAM (REAR MOTOR RH)
- Use the Data List to check if the power window regulator motor is functioning properly.
- Intelligent tester
RR DOOR MOTOR:
DATA LIST - RR DOOR MOTORTester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition RR P/W AUTO SW Rear power window RH auto UP/ DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH auto UP/ DOWN switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch not operatedRR P/W UP SW Rear power window RH manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH manual UP switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch not operatedRR P/W DOWN SW Rear power window RH manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH manual DOWN switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch not operated - Techstream
RR-Door Motor:
DATA LIST - RR DOOR MOTORTester Display Measurement Item/Range Normal Condition RR Door P/W Auto SW Rear power window RH auto UP/ DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH auto UP/ DOWN switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch not operatedRR Door P/W Up SW Rear power window RH manual UP switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH manual UP switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch not operatedRR Door P/W Down SW Rear power window RH manual DOWN switch signal / ON or OFF ON Rear power window RH manual DOWN switch operated
OFF Rear power window RH switch not operated - Intelligent tester
OK: Tester display changes normally when rear power window switch RH is operated.
NG: Go to step 21
OK: END (DUE TO KEEPING SWITCH OPERATED FOR 20 SECONDS OR MORE)
- Use the Data List to check if the power window regulator motor is functioning properly.
- INSPECT REAR POWER WINDOW REGULATOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY RH
- Remove the switch (see REMOVAL ).
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition O7-2 (UP) - O7-5 (GND) Manual UP operation Below 1 Ω O7-10 (DOWN) - O7-5 (GND) Manual DOWN operation Below 1 Ω Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
NG: REPLACE REAR POWER WINDOW REGULATOR SWITCH ASSEMBLY RH (see REMOVAL )
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (REAR DOOR ECU RH - REAR SWITCH RH)
- Disconnect the O2 ECU connector.
- Disconnect the O7 switch connector.
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below.
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition O2-25 (SGND) - O7-5 (GND) Always Below 1 Ω O2-25 (SGND) or O7-5 (GND) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (REAR DOOR ECU RH - REAR MOTOR RH)
- Disconnect the O3 ECU connector
- Disconnect the O8 motor connector
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition O3-5 (BDRJ) - O8-2 (B) Always Below 1 Ω O3-2 (PWE) - O8-1 (E) Always Below 1 Ω O3-5 (BDRJ) or O8-2 (B) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher O3-2 (PWE) or O8-1 (E) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to Next Step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (REAR SWITCH RH - REAR MOTOR RH)
- Disconnect the O7 switch connector.
- Disconnect the O8 motor connector.
- Measure the resistance according to the value (s) in the table below.
Standard resistance
STANDARD RESISTANCE SPECIFICATIONTester Connection Condition Specified Condition O7-2 (UP) - O8-10 (UP1) Always Below 1 Ω O7-10 (DOWN) - O8-7 (DWN1) Always Below 1 Ω O7-4 (AUTO) - O8-4 (AUTO) Always Below 1 Ω O7-2 (UP) or O8-10 (UP1) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher O7-10 (DOWN) or O8-7 (DWN1) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher O7-4 (AUTO) or O8-4 (AUTO) - Body ground Always 10 kΩ or higher Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
NG: REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: REPLACE REAR POWER WINDOW REGULATOR MOTOR ASSEMBLY RH (see REMOVAL )