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Home >> Hyundai >> 2012 >> Tucson GL, Automatic Trans >> Repair and Diagnosis (Single Page) >> Engine Performance >> System >> Engine Control System Diagnosis (3 Of 3) >> DTC P2195: O2 Sensor Signal Stuck Lean (Bank 1 Sensor 1) >> Scantool Diagnostics >> Monitor DTC Status
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Monitor DTC Status

NOTE: If any codes relating to Rear HO2S or TWC (ThreeWay Catalyst Converter) are stored, do ALL REPAIRS associated with those codes before proceeding with this troubleshooting tree.
  1. Connect GDS and select "DTC Analysis" mode.
  2. Click "DTC Status" on the menu bar to see DTC's information.
  3. Confirm that "DTC Readiness Flag" indicates "COMPLETED". If not, drive the vehicle within conditions noted in the freeze frame data or enable conditions.
  4. Read "DTC Status" parameter.
    Fig 1: Scan Tool Display - DTC Status Parameter
    G06872088Courtesy of HYUNDAI MOTOR CO.
  5. Is parameter displayed "History (Not Present) fault"?
    NOTE:
    • History (Not Present) fault: DTC occurred but has been cleared.
    • Present fault: DTC is occurring at present time.

    YES 

    • Fault is intermittent caused by poor contact in the sensor's and/or PCM's connector or was repaired and PCM memory was not cleared. Thoroughly check connectors for looseness, poor connection, bending, corrosion, contamination, deterioration, or damage. Repair or replace as necessary and then go to VERIFICATION OF VEHICLE REPAIR .

    NO 

    • Go to next step as below.