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All Windows Inoperative

NOTE: Driver Door Module (DDM) circuitry controls output to left front and left rear power window motors. Passenger Door Module (PDM) circuitry controls output to right front and right rear power window motors. See WIRING DIAGRAMS  .
  1. Check circuit breaker for power window system. See CIRCUIT BREAKER  under component tests. Replace circuit breaker as necessary. If circuit breaker is okay, go to next step.
  2. Remove right front and left front door trim panels. See DOOR TRIM PANEL  under REMOVAL & INSTALLATION. Verify left and right 12-pin door module connectors are properly connected. Repair as necessary and recheck system operation. If connectors are fully seated, go to next step.
  3. Disconnect 12-pin door module connectors (left and right). Using an ohmmeter, check for continuity between ground and terminal No. 7 (Black wire) at each door module 12-pin wiring harness connector. See Fig 1 . If continuity does not exist, repair open Black wire to ground. If continuity exists, go to next step.
  4. Using a voltmeter, measure voltage between ground and terminal No. 12 (Tan wire) at each door module 12-pin wiring harness connector. If battery voltage is not present, repair open Tan wire. If battery voltage exists, door module power and ground circuits are okay. Check both door modules. See BODY CONTROL COMPUTER article. If door modules are okay, check Chrysler Collision Detection (CCD) data bus circuits. See VEHICLE COMMUNICATIONS in BODY CONTROL COMPUTER article.
Fig 1: Identifying Door Module 12-Pin Wiring Harness Connector Terminals
G96D29036Courtesy of CHRYSLER CORP.