Power Source Mode does not Change to ON (IG): Procedure
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BATTERY - POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU) See step 1
NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to next step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU - BODY GROUND) See step 2
NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to next step
- INSPECT NO. 1 INTEGRATION RELAY (IG2 RELAY) See step 3
NG → REPLACE NO. 1 INTEGRATION RELAY
OK: Go to next step
- INSPECT DRIVER SIDE JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY (IG1 NO. 1, IG1 NO. 2 AND IG1 NO. 3 RELAYS) See step 4
NG → REPLACE MAIN BODY ECU (DRIVER SIDE JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY)
OK: Go to next step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU - DRIVER SIDE JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY) See step 5
NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to next step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (DRIVER SIDE JUNCTION BLOCK ASSEMBLY - BODY GROUND) See step 6
NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to next step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU - NO. 1 INTEGRATION RELAY) See step 7
NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to next step
- CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (NO. 1 INTEGRATION RELAY - BODY GROUND) See step 8
NG → REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR
OK: Go to next step
- CHECK POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU See step 9
NG → See step 11
OK: Go to next step
- CONFIRM TEST See step 6
NG → CHECK RELAY CONTACT SIDE CIRCUIT
OK → See step 12
- REPLACE POWER MANAGEMENT CONTROL ECU. Refer to REMOVAL
- USE SIMULATION METHOD TO CHECK. Refer to HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING